bike helmet bag LLC

8857 alexander road suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514405

County
GENESEE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LEGALINC CORPORATE SERVICES INC
8857 ALEXANDER ROAD SUITE 100A
BATAVIA, NEW YORK, 14020

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BIKE HELMET BAG LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An E-Bike That'll Convert E-Bike Skeptics
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Jason Gay didn’t think much of electric bikes—until he rode Trek’s Super Commuter+ 8S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • An E-Bike That'll Convert E-Bike Skeptics
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Jason Gay didn’t think much of electric bikes—until he rode Trek’s Super Commuter+ 8S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Skip the Sweat With an E-Bike
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    E-bikes are electric bikes that give riders an assist while pedaling. The WSJ’s Jason Gay explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fresh off $600 million raise, Mobike rides bike-sharing service into Japan
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Chinese bike-sharing behemoth Mobike has announced a major new market launch with the news that it’s launched a subsidiary company in Japan. The news comes hot on the heels of a mammoth $600 million raise, which took the startup’s total funding since it was founded out of Shanghai in 2015 to more than $900 million, with backers […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • What Does Your Tote Bag Say About You?
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The cost of doling out durable tote bags to shoppers is worth it, retailers say, when people turn into walking billboards. ‘They’ve become visible status symbols.’

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle