big world super pro inc

1159 grant ave
bronx, new york 10456

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399498

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BIG WORLD SUPER PRO INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • DJI Phantom 4 Pro+
    By Brent Rose - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    This super-powered drone comes with a remote with a built-in screen, an upgrade from the smartphone controller. The post Review: DJI Phantom 4 Pro+ appeared first on WIRED.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Super Smash Bros. for Switch was Nintendo’s big E3 no-show
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo showed a lot of games and some surprises during its Electronic Entertainment Expo presentation today. Super Smash Bros. for the Switch was not one of them. The fighting game series has become one of Nintendo’s most important franchises, with each entry becoming one of the best-selling games for whatever system it comes out for. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch us play Super Mario Odyssey — the best game at E3
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Super Mario Odyssey was the best reason to spend the last week in Los Angeles for the Electronic Entertainment Expo (E3), and we spent some significant time with Nintendo’s big Switch game for this holiday during our adventures at E3. We were also able to capture some footage that we want to share with you. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Mattel CEO's First Big Test: What to Do With the Dividend
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Margo Georgiadis, Mattel Inc.’s new chief executive, is set to meet with analysts today about whether the toy maker will cut its generous shareholder dividend as it tries to recover from a disappointing year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. But sometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider