big butch auto sales, inc.

305 broadway suite 1100
new york, new york 10007

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480364

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAMES L. HUBBERT
305 BROADWAY SUITE 1100
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BIG BUTCH AUTO SALES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Big, Luxury SUVs Make a Comeback
    Friday Apr 14, 2017

    Lower prices at the gas pumps have fueled an increase in SUV sales and that means more choices for the consumer. WSJ's Christina Rogers reports from the New York International Auto Show on the latest and greatest offerings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • Auto companies hurting from latest rival — Amazon
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Shares of several auto parts retailers sputtered on Wednesday after one chain reported disappointing second-quarter sales gains. And while that chain, O’Reilly Automotive, blamed poor weather in the period for its lackluster revenue, an executive at a rival chain said the entire sector has been under pressure from newly armed online rivals like Amazon. “There...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whole Foods sales drop ahead of merger with Amazon
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Whole Foods reported another quarterly sales decline as it prepares to be acquired by online giant Amazon. The grocery chain says sales fell 1.9 percent at established locations for the three months that ended July 2. That sales figure has been declining as Whole Foods faces competition from traditional grocers, big box retailers and others...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • How Uber May Have Improperly Taxed Its Drivers
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Drivers’ trip receipts contain signs that the ride-hailing service deducted hundreds of millions of dollars from drivers’ earnings in New York to pay state taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pet City: This Instagram Dog Wants to Sell You a Lint Roller
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dogs that are big on Instagram make big money pushing products. Some of their owners have quit their day jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
big butch auto sales inc new york ny