big ben transportation inc.

98-05 63rd road, suite 12m
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596549

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BIG BEN TRANSPORTATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Softbank is ‘interested’ in an Uber or Lyft investment
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — SoftBank Group Corp, a prolific investor in global technology startups, reported a sharp rise in quarterly profits and said it would be interested in parking funds in ride-hailing firms Uber Technologies or Lyft Inc in the future. This is the first time Softbank has publicly indicated an interest in Uber, after having so far […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Ben Badler On The Phillies’ Big Day
    By BA Staff - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Thoughts on a big July 2 for the Phillies.

    The post Ben Badler On The Phillies’ Big Day appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Big Ben Won't Chime Until 2021 — and Some Brits Are Furious
    By Alexander Smith - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    London's Big Ben was built 158 years ago, two years before the American Civil War. This week it is at the center of a nationwide storm over its famous chimes.

    Source: NBC News
big ben transportation inc rego park ny