big apple software development incorporated

1725 w 12 street
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402959

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BIG APPLE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • The big unanswered questions from Apple’s Worldwide Developers Conference
    By Jason Snell - By Jason Snell - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    And now, we wait. Apple’s Worldwide Developer Conference is over, and with all the announcements comes a broad understanding about where Apple is taking iOS and macOS over the next year. But there are still a few lingering questions that Apple didn’t, or couldn’t, address at WWDC.

    What don’t we know about HomePod?

    We’ve got six months until HomePod arrives, and plenty of questions to ponder in the meantime. Apple’s connected home speaker processes audio to route different parts of the music to its different tweeters, but how does it learn about the acoustics of the room it’s in? Are its audio settings adjustable, either by app or via Siri?

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Amazon Leads Boom In Virtual Assistants, With Apple Way Behind
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Catching Apple asleep at the wheel, smart speakers are becoming the next big thing in consumer gadgetry. Year-over-year, in fact, the number of U.S. consumers using voice-activated assistant devicesis up 128.9%, according to a new report from eMarketer. Meanwhile, Apple's smart speaker remains in the development stages.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Hey, Apple Fixed This!
    By Kirk McElhearn - By Kirk McElhearn - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In this column, I point out things that Apple should fix in macOS, iOS, and in its services and hardware. But it's important to acknowledge the company when they do fix some of the more egregious problems that plague users.

    Apple gave us an extensive look at the next versions of macOS and iOS at its recent Worldwide Developers Conference keynote, and a number of the new features it announced fix long-standing issues. I'd like to highlight a few issues that Apple has announced that they will be fixing in the next versions of macOS and iOS.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple wants you to pay big for their smart speaker
    By Cate Lawrence - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    As part of yesterday’s WorldWide Developer Conference (WWDC) Google launched their foray into home connectivity with the HomePad called by Apple CEO Tim Cook, “breakthrough home speaker with amazing sound and incredible intelligence that will reinvent home audio.”Don’t overlook the last word, in his statement, despite the desire some will have to group HomePad with voice activatedAmazon Echo and Google Home, the product really belongs in a separate category, and here’s why.It’s about sound, not just smarts The HomePod is a 7-inch tall smart speaker...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb