bhatta law & associates LLP

47-37 45th street, 3n
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Notice of Withdrawal (Jun 26, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579672

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - BHATTA LAW & ASSOCIATES LLP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • GDPR Is Coming: Get Compliant or Pay Millions of Euro in Fines
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    European privacy regulations GDPR are going into effect next year, and marketers should be preparing their processes in order to be compliant with these new laws.

    In a presentation today at theEmail Insider Summit Europe, Claire Stockhill, Solicitor at Irwin Mitchell LLP, warned about the hefty fines associated with violations of these new rules. Companies could risk a fine of 20 millioneuro or 4 percent of annual global turnover if they fail to comply with these guidelines.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • As Opioid Hospitalizations Soar, Report Claims Imprisoning Drug Offenders Doesn’t Affect Overdoses Or Use
    By Chris Morran - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Since 2005, the rate of opioid-related emergency room visits has doubled and hospitalizations are up 64%. At the same time, many states are sending more people to prison for drug-related offenses. However, a new analysis contends that there is no apparent link between drug imprisonments and reining in the problems associated with the ongoing epidemic.In a letter […

    Source: The Consumerist
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
bhatta law amp associates llp woodside ny