beyond athletics scouting, inc.

1600 crossroads building
two state street
rochester, new york 14614

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441441

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEYOND ATHLETICS SCOUTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • These Graduates Throw Themselves, Not Caps, in the Air
    By SOPHIA KISHKOVSKY - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Scouts from Russia and beyond hunt for talent at the year-end Moscow Circus School shows.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nate Diaz: Built for Success
    By Reed Kuhn - Friday Mar 4, 2016

    Every Tale of the Tape contains a hidden message: There is no such thing as a “fair fight.” At the elite levels of most modern sports, coaches, scouts, and statisticians are always searching for the next great champion—the diamond in the rough. There are often specific factors to look for when scouting athletes, whether it’s

    Source: FIGHT! Magazine
  • Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar
    By Tim Newcomb - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Factory Athletics has again turned to Pocket Radar for use in its events.

    The post Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • A’s newcomer Dustin Fowler: ‘Good to have a team that wants me’
    By John Shea - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Several A’s players turned their attention to the big screen in the clubhouse when Sonny Gray was at his New York news conference, saying he was elated to be a Yankee.Meantime, one of the three prospects the A’s received in Monday’s trade was standing on the other side of the clubhouse on crutches, answering questions from reporters ahead of the A’s 10-4 loss to the Giants on Tuesday.Unlike the Yankees, the A’s have no postseason aspirations and can look only to 2018 and beyond, which is why Fowler, shortstop Jorge Mateo and pitcher James Kaprielian now are their property.In the first inning of his first major-league game — slated to make his first big-league plate appearance leading off the second — Fowler ruptured the patellar tendon in his right knee while crashing into a low wall pursuing a foul ball in Chicago.Kaprielian also is shelved (recovering from Tommy John surgery) and won’t pitch again until at least May.Fowler, who said he expects to be recovered by December, is expected to compete for the Opening Day job in center field.On Mateo, who’ll be playing shortstop for Double-A Midland after the Yankees tried him in the outfield as well, Fowler offered a glowing scouting report: A freak athlete, one of the fastest guys you’ll see.Fowler, who wears contacts when he plays, wore glasses as he introduced himself to A’s players.Demaryius Thomas of the Denver Broncos and retired UFC fighter Anthony Johnson are from the area.Gray will make his Yankees debut Thursday in Cleveland and said at his news conference, I think as a kid growing up around baseball like I did, every kid wants to play for the Yankees.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
beyond athletics scouting inc rochester ny