bethesda bible institute and seminary inc.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448951

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BETHESDA BIBLE INSTITUTE AND SEMINARY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bethesda’s Tim Willits talks Quake’s past, present, and future
    By Kyle Orland - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Id Studio Director chats with Ars about "our most influential game."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Bible verse plaque displayed at Tennessee police department to be moved
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Bethesda’s E3 features new Wolfenstein, Evil Within, VR Fallout and Doom
    By Kyle Orland - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Plus a new mod clearinghouse and footage of Skyrim for Nintendo Switch.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Aligning an organization’s website with its vision for the future
    Friday Sep 30, 2016

    The Jewish Theological Seminary (JTS) is the premier institution for advanced Jewish learning in North America. We have been helping JTS bring aspects of their vision for the future to life during an exciting period of change and growth. We recently created a new website for JTS, launched this past April at www.jtsa.edu. The new site tells their story in simpler, more compelling terms, features responsive design, and uses marketing automation tools and a content strategy to help them connect with students, staff, donors, alumni, and others.


    Read more about our branding and website work with JTS in the case study here.

    Source: BigDuck smart communications for nonprofits
bethesda bible institute and seminary inc albany ny