best healthy ways incorporated

57 37 arverne blvd
arverne, new york 11692

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393182

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEST HEALTHY WAYS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Will We Ever Know What Type Of Diet Is Best?
    By Dan Seitz - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Science is making picking a healthy diet way more complicated than it needs to be.

    Source: Uproxx
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Five Ways To Gamify Your Facebook Marketing
    Friday Jul 6, 2012

    Whether or not you "like" marketing your business on Facebook, your users want to do much more than "like" your business in return. They want to be engaged. Though marketing on the world's largestsocial network is no game, infusing your campaign with gamified elements is one of the best ways to get ahead. Installing gamification at the center of your strategy drives usage and bridges the gapbetween clicks and meaningful activity, building both community and a healthy content stream.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • 'Healthy' foods not so healthy
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aaron Hicks ‘perfectly healthy’: When is his Yankees return?
    By George A. King III - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    TORONTO — According to a person who saw Aaron Hicks play for Triple-A Scranton/Wilkes-Barre this past weekend and for Double-A Trenton at Hartford on Tuesday night, the switch-hitting outfielder hasn’t shown any signs his strained right oblique is affecting his play. “Perfectly healthy,’’ was the way the person described Hicks, who has been on the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
best healthy ways incorporated arverne ny