best brands sales company, LLC

20 west 33rd street
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423775

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEST BRANDS SALES COMPANY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Longtime hockey exec rebrands himself as activist investor
    By Josh Kosman - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Longtime hockey executive Graeme Roustan, who lately has been re-branding himself as a shareholder activist, has succeeded at pushing pharmaceutical company Aeterna Zentaris to explore a sale, The Post has learned. Roustan — best known for his stint as chairman of Performance Sports Group, maker of Bauer hockey sticks — confirmed to The Post he...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Adidas unloads iconic hockey brand CCM for $100M
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Adidas on Thursday announced the sale of CCM, its iconic hockey brand, for $110 million. Birch Hill Equity Partners, a Canadian private equity firm, is buying the storied 118-year old company. The deal confirms an exclusive story in The Post on July 20 about the expected deal. Adidas is lending Birch Hill money equal to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Yogurt company eyed for consolidation: sources
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Our financial sources suggest that some major snack food companies are ripe for consolidation, and the next target is very likely to be France’s Danone, best known for its yogurt products. The company reported flat second-quarter sales, but on its earnings call last month suggested it would see growth in the second half. “Someone is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
best brands sales company llc new york ny