best brands consumer products, inc.

25 merrick avenue
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423891

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEST BRANDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Study Finds Two In Three Consumers Trust Branded Content More Than Traditional Advertising
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new study by Time Inc. reveals that two in three consumers trust branded content more than traditional advertising. With the study, Time Inc. sought to understand how GenZ, Millennials and GenXconsumers respond to and engage with branded native and branded content and referred to both as "custom content."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Jack Dorsey's Square Inc. May Soon Loan You Money
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Square Inc., the technology company best known for processing payments for small merchants across the U.S., is now angling to lend to consumers, too.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Fans Collaborate With Brand On Silk Soymilk Ads
    Monday Jun 3, 2013

    When an established brand alters the taste of its product, things can go really well or send consumers fleeing to find an alternative brand. Judging by the YouTube comments on Silk Soymilk's brandchannel, feedback is split down the middle. On the flip side, consumers seemed to enjoy the campaign supporting the flavor change.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Brand Love Means Nothing When Ads Run Next To Offensive Content, CMO Council Says
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    About half of consumers surveyed for a study released Tuesday said they would think twice before purchasing products or even boycott a brand's products and services if they learned their ads ran nearoffensive content.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
best brands consumer products inc merrick ny