bess brodsky consulting ltd.

169 west 78th street
suite 1
new york, new york 10024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529522

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BESS BRODSKY CONSULTING LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Opera in Attica: Arias at a Maximum-Security Prison
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The Glimmerglass Festival performed excerpts from Gershwin’s “Porgy and Bess” for inmates and guards at one of New York’s most notorious destinations.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Spot for Tech Outsourcing: The United States
    By STEVE LOHR - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    As some American companies pull back from hiring programmers a world away, new tech jobs are cropping up across the country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MBAs are snubbing Wall Street to work at consulting firms
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    It’s official: McKinsey & Co. is sexier than Goldman Sachs. The most sought-after jobs for MBAs are no longer on Wall Street, as more business students than ever before are instead looking to go into consulting, according to a survey released Wednesday. For the first time in eight years, consulting firms like McKinsey, Bain &...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Brodsky buys City Point apartment tower
    By Daniel Geiger - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Brodsky Organization took control of 7 Dekalb Ave., a 23-story rental-apartment tower that was recently built in Downtown Brooklyn as part of $1 billion mega development City...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bess brodsky consulting ltd new york ny