bernard beauty salon, inc

1045 merick rd
copiague, new york 11726

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443218

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BERNARD BEAUTY SALON, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Carrie Preston sharpened her mani-pedi skills for ‘Claws’
    By Robert Rorke - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    If “Steel Magnolias” were rewritten by Quentin Tarantino and directed by Pedro Almodovar, you’d end up with something very much like “Claws.” TNT’s eccentric drama takes a group of women who work at Florida Nail Artisans of Manatee County and puts them in harm’s way — when the salon’s owner, Desna (Niecy Nash), finds herself...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Virginia Shooting: The Scene and Reaction
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Witnesses describe the scene of the shooting that injured Representative Steve Scalise and others Wednesday morning. President Trump and Senator Bernie Sanders made statements.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Attack Tests Movement Sanders Founded
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The bloody shooting of Republican lawmakers by a Bernie Sanders supporter could prove to be an opportunity for the senator’s fans to consider their message.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hey Hollywood, here's a beautiful video telling you exactly how to do trans artists justice
    By Proma Khosla - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In 2015, 16 percent of Americans knew at least one trans person. The remaining 84 percent learned about the trans community through television and film — and that year, there was one trans character in a major studio movie.

    In media studies, there's a concept of the "burden of representation" — that when there's only one character of a particular gender, race, or sexual identity, that they become responsible for speaking for an entire community through a single character portrayal.

    In recent years, Hollywood has come a long way in representing communities not usually depicted in TV and film. But for trans actors, there's still a long way to go. A new video from GLAAD and ScreenCrush featuring rising trans actors explains the importance of telling authentic stories about transgender individuals instead of relegating them to a bit part or a punchline — or an award-winning role for a cis white male. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Television, Movies, Social Good, and Transgender Rights

    Source: Mashable!