benzing bridge, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599570

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BENZING BRIDGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Test Drive: Diesel's back in big Mercedes-Benz
    Friday Aug 24, 2012

    Mercedes-Benz has brought back a diesel version of its big S-Class sedan to the U.S; the first since the 1996 model. 

    Source: USA Today: Cars
  • Ars enters VR and destroys multiple starships in Star Trek: Bridge Crew
    By Lee Hutchinson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wherein we don our Vives and Rifts, hit record, and set phasers to "ridiculous."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gentlemen, Remix Your Engines
    Monday Nov 4, 2013

    Among the many behaviors adopted by the masses from the democratization of technologies is sound and video remixing. Remixing of old school tracks by DJs, new artists and remixers has given new lifeto many of our most cherished songs.It was just a matter of time before brand marketers sat up and listened, such as Mercedes-Benz UK and its Sound With Power campaign, which demonstrates the power ofthe new E63 AMG engine by tapping into consumers' penchant for audio/video remixing.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Ancient Tradition Keeps Inca Bridge-Building Alive
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    High in the Peruvian Andes, several communities come together each June to destroy and rebuild a bridge, in a practice that dates back to the ancient Incans. Photo: Ryan Dube/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 'Bridge Crew': Voice Command Comes to 'Star Trek' VR Videogame
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    IBM and games developer Ubisoft are experimenting with speech recognition to enhance one of the first social virtual reality video games: “Star Trek: Bridge Crew”. The game makes use of IBM's supercomputer Watson. Image:Ubisoft Composite:Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It