bennett consulting & production LLC

42 hooper rd.
endwell, new york 13760

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364966

County
BROOME

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BENNETT CONSULTING & PRODUCTION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • FDA Warns: Don’t Use These Potentially Contaminated Liquid Supplements And Medications
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The Food and Drug Administration is warning consumers and medical professionals not to use liquid supplements and medications made by Pharmatech, including some products marketed for use by babies and small children. These products — distributed under multiple brand names, including Rugby, Major, and Leader — may be contaminated with potentially dangerous bacteria. An FDA recall currently applies only to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couple’s ultimate adventure: Love & marriage
    By Bernadette Fay - Thursday Jun 23, 2016

    The next time you’re at a Giants game and Tony Bennett’s “I Left My Heart in San Francisco” comes on, you might notice a young couple dancing.“We always stay and dance at the end of the game,” says Cameron McDonald, referring to the habit he and his wife have of holding one another close during the song, which was the first dance at their Sept. 6 wedding.Alia Al-Sharif, 28, director of Barbary Coast Consulting in San Francisco, was a freshman studying performing arts and psychology.Cam, also 28 and the lead brewer at Fort Point Beer Co. in San Francisco, was a sophomore studying sociology.Cam doesn’t believe in love at first sight, but from his first glance at Alia, he says, he was interested.Because after one look at him, Alia was already falling in love: “When I saw him, I just knew,” she says.Alia’s mother is of Irish descent, but her father is from Jeddah (he previously worked at the British Consulate there), where Alia’s mother runs an art studio.There was also a two-year long-distance relationship when Alia, committed to issues of social justice, stayed at USF for a master’s degree in public affairs, while Cam moved to Redlands (San Bernardino County).Born in Palo Alto, Cam bounced around the state as dictated by his father’s executive job with Boy Scouts of America.Alia’s voice tightens with emotion as she talks about the trust she has in Cam: He was right behind me, cheering me on.Throughout their years together, they’d always spent the holiday with their respective families, so early on they created their own mid-December celebration:Pengusmas — a mashup of penguin on that first date, Cam had joked that his life’s goal was to raise penguins; walrus (Alia loves walruses); and Christmas — and they celebrate it by exchanging gifts and doing Christmas-y things like seeing “Nutcracker” or ice-skating at Union Square.What surprised Alia most wasn’t the proposal but that Cam had asked her father for his blessing beforehand.Because Alia says that by growing up in two very different cultures, she sometimes felt that she had to choose one over the other: But when my dad gave his blessing to Cam, I knew that I didn’t really have to choose.(Fort Point Brewing was represented by Summer Porter and KSA.) On their honeymoon, they hiked Hawaii’s Diamond Head in flip-flops, and glaciers in New Zealand where they saw (wait for it) penguins in the wild.Vegan chocolate cakes (with hazelnut and raspberry filling); vegan and gluten-free cupcakes (mocha, orange creamsicle, lemon passionfruit)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
  • Discovering Cross-Platform Measurement: Q&A With Verto's Verkasalo
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Hannu Verkasalo, CEO of Verto Analytics, started out as an entrepreneur straight out of school. "I built a few consulting companies using my skills in data analytics, and helped big telcos in Europeto better measure and understand their consumers," he explained. Then he moved into building technology products.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
bennett consulting amp production llc endwell ny