bengal investing group LLC

41-21 97th place
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413545

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BENGAL INVESTING GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • REITs for Good: Nonprofit Turns High-dollar Investment Tool Upside-down
    By Kevin Johnson - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Real estate trust investments are most often held by pension funds or the biggest investors, but an anti-poverty group has created its own version.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles. The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements. GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • The Small Business Report, January 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Jan 3, 2017

    Businesses to launch in 2017; and how small, rural colleges are trying to save themselves by pumping investments into their small towns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taiwan's Foxconn Eyes Seven States for $10 Billion Investment
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Taiwan’s Foxconn Technology Group, which assembles Apple’s iPhones in China, is looking at seven states in the American heartland to invest $10 billion or more in factories to build flat-panel screens and related equipment.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Taiwan's Foxconn Eyes Seven States for $10 Billion Investment
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Taiwan’s Foxconn Technology Group, which assembles Apple’s iPhones in China, is looking at seven states in the American heartland to invest $10 billion or more in factories to build flat-panel screens and related equipment.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • WPP, Unilever Invest $15 Million In Celtra
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Celtra announced a $15 million investment led by WPP and Unilever Ventures this week. WPP and Unilever have positioned themselves to use Celtra's creative technology throughout Unilever's global marketing group, as well as extending Celtra's expertise to Unilever's service providers, technology vendors and media suppliers.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe. The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist