ben re-modeling corporation

24 south cottage street
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355393

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEN RE-MODELING CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Silicon Valley's corporate-campus building boom is a cautionary tale
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Silicon Valley is on a corporate-campus construction spree, which - despite the splashy headlines - has had adverse effects on the population of the San Francisco Bay Area.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One Family, Many Revolutions: From Black Panthers, to Silicon Valley, to Trump
    By DAVID STREITFELD - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Ben Horowitz is helping define the modern tech age. His father shaped the ’60s radical left — before taking a hard right turn. Family chats get interesting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Europe Renews Offensive on Silicon Valley With Tax Reforms
    By JAMES KANTER - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    A new set of proposals presented by officials in Brussels seek to tax technology companies differently, but risk being seen as an effort to target American tech giants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • To fit into Silicon Valley, wear these wool shoes
    By Nellie Bowles - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    Silicon Valley goes through its own unique shoe crazes. There were Vibrams. There were Crocs. Now comes the Allbird, a knit wool loafer. In uncomfortable times, Silicon Valley has turned to a comfortable shoe. If there are venture capitalists nearby, they’re probably in Allbirds, too. Google co-founder Larry Page wears Allbirds, according to the shoemaker, as do former Twitter CEO Dick Costolo and venture capitalists Ben Horowitz and Mary Meeker. Founded by a New Zealand soccer star and a clean-technology entrepreneur, Allbirds makes the sneaker-like shoes from wool and castor bean oil.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
ben remodeling corporation valley stream ny