below the belly button LLC

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564989

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BELOW THE BELLY BUTTON LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Doesn't Facebook Have a Dislike Button?
    Friday May 18, 2012

    Supporters of a "dislike" button, which Facebook does not have, say the culture of Facebook has become too nice. WSJ's Andy Jordan reports from San Francisco on what some creative contrarions are doing to game the Facebook system to "get" a dislike button.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan
  • Twitter DM bots get buttons for purchases and other actions
    By Khari Johnson - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Direct Message bots on Twitter will now look and function a lot more like other bots you may have encountered on popular chat apps. Starting today, developers can use up to three buttons in messages to customers on Twitter. Buttons can be used to help people make purchases, link to websites, and trigger additional calls-to-action […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Facebook Adds GIF Button
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Facebook appears to have finally added a gif button to comments. “To use it, click the ‘GIF’ button in the comments section, and type what you’re looking for,” The NextWeb reports. “Given GIFs have been a fundamental part of Facebook’s WhatsApp and Messenger properties … it figures the quirky animated clips would eventually make it to Facebookproper.”

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Why Doesn't Facebook Have a Dislike Button?
    Friday May 18, 2012

    Supporters of a "dislike" button, which Facebook does not have, say the culture of Facebook has become too nice. WSJ's Andy Jordan reports from San Francisco on what some creative contrarions are doing to game the Facebook system to "get" a dislike button.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Start off your summer with #teampixel
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog