beLLPort brewing company inc.

2 3rd street
moriches, new york 11955

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426669

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRIAN BAKER
2 3RD STREET
MORICHES, NEW YORK, 11955

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BELLPORT BREWING COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • The brewing community reacts to Sapporo's Anchor Brewery acquisition
    By Alyssa Pereira - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The news is true: Anchor Brewing Company has been sold to Sapporo Holdings Limited, owners of the eponymous Sapporo Brewery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • New Belgium buys San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing for $2.7 million
    By Esther Mobley - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Colorado-based New Belgium Brewing Company has agreed to purchase the assets of San Francisco’s Magnolia Brewing.Magnolia founder Dave McLean filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy in late 2015.[...] his two San Francisco breweries have remained open, but the future of the 20-year-old company remained unclear.Citing the recent sale of San Francisco’s Anchor Brewing to Japanese brewery Sapporo, Jordan said: “I just think it’s a really sweet opportunity for Dave, for us, and for the craft brewing community to do something like this.”Perhaps best known for its Fat Tire ale, the company has breweries in Colorado and Asheville, N.C., though Jordan — who lives part-time in San Francisco — said she’d long considered a permanent move to California.Belgian brewery Oud Beersel, known for its lambic beers, has also been named a partner in this deal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Water Council, UW-Madison, Epic, & More: This Week’s WI Watchlist
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Stay current on news from Wisconsin’s innovation community with these recent headlines: —The Water Council, based in Milwaukee, unveiled the five startups in the latest class of its water tech accelerator, dubbed “Business. Research. Entrepreneurship. In Wisconsin.”—the BREW for short. Three of the companies are based in Wisconsin, one is from Canada, and one is […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
bellport brewing company inc moriches ny