bedford union franklin block association, inc.

1048 union street
brooklyn, new york 11225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4538548

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BEDFORD UNION FRANKLIN BLOCK ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Survey Finds 48% Of U.S. Mobile Device Owners Know They Can Block Mobile Ads
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Only 48% of U.S. mobile device owners know they can block mobile ads -- and while mobile ad blocking in the U.S. and the European Union is largely absent, in the Asia-Pacific region it accounts for 94% of mobile ad-blocking growth, according to a new survey from Adblock Plus conducted by GlobalWebIndex.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Cyrus, Road Blocks, And The Green-Eyed Monster
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    The young white interviewer-dude sports the black glasses and follicularly robust beard of your basic Brooklyn hipster. But rather than favoring a tight black T-shirt for flexing his tat-covered bicep muscles -- developed by salvaging industrial metals -- he's dressed in the tweedy wool jacket and cotton-checked shirt of a traditional academic (sans bow tie.) Thus, the mystery of this TD Ameritrade commercial begins. In what universe does a financial consultant look like this?

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • In Greece, China Finds an Ally Against Human Rights Criticism
    By NICK CUMMING-BRUCE and SOMINI SENGUPTA - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    At a meeting of the United Nations Human Rights Council, the European Union sought to draw attention to abuses in China, only to be blocked by Greece, which is courting Chinese investment.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: Same-Sex Parents Still Face Legal Complications
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Laws covering parenting can be contradictory around the country, especially with adoptions. Custody issues can emerge even years after a child is born.

    Source: NYT > Home Page