bedford painting & decor co., inc.

890 armstrong avenue
suite b2
staten island, new york 10308

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359954

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEDFORD PAINTING & DECOR CO., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Once more without feeling — another ‘Spider-Man’ movie
    By Mick LaSalle - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    [...] that’s what we have here, and that’s what we celebrate today — a pretty good Spider-Man movie.How excited are we at the prospect of another pretty good Spider-Man movie?If we could penetrate the thoughts of others, we would right now be hearing a whole range of responses, from “Not at all, I hate that stuff” to Very excited.You go in one room, and there’s a Crucifixion, a Nativity, an Ascension, an Assumption of the Virgin Mary, and then you go into another room, and then another, and it’s all the same scenes, over and over?Let’s just face the fact that “Spider-Man” has reached such a stage of pervasiveness that a reasonably respectable entry just can’t have the kind of impact it might have had 15 or even 10 years ago.Homecoming is not the masterpiece that makes a case for the form or the outstanding delight that will attract new fans to the Marvel Comics franchise.In possession of certain gifts — he can project sticky webs from his wrists, swing from buildings and move very quickly — he goes out every night looking to aid people in distress.Keaton makes him a complicated and sympathetic villain, just as, a generation ago in “Batman” (1989), he made Bruce Wayne a dark and peculiar hero.Under the guidance of billionaire Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.), Peter is given an elaborate new Spider-Man suit and a program of training.Much of the appeal of Spider-Man has always been entwined with his being a teenager and experiencing all the attendant pressures and indignities of those years.Jon Watts is a second-time director making his first attempt at a blockbuster, and if his ambition was to make a blockbuster that actually looked like one, that would be understandable.[...] the movie breaks no new ground, and action sequences that were intended to be thrilling — such as an epic battle on the Staten Island Ferry — just sit there on the screen, incapable of stirring a single pulse, but content in their competence.[...] when it comes to superhero movies, there are people who will love every painting in the museum.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Mick LaSalle
bedford painting amp decor co inc staten island ny