bedford hg LLC

922 old post road
bedford, new york 10506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466889

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEDFORD HG LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Woman pleads guilty to killing her father as he slept
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — A Pennsylvania woman has pleaded guilty to shooting her father to death while he was sleeping. The Bedford County District Attorney says 50-year-old Christy Zelanko pleaded guilty Monday to third-degree murder. Police tell WJAC-TV that Zelanko shot her 68-year-old father, James Zelanko, in the chest five times while he slept in his...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Many overnight in hotels after derailment; fire dying off
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    (AP) — About 1,000 residents of a small Pennsylvania town spent the night in area hotels following a freight train derailment and fire that forced their evacuation.Bedford County public safety crews and workers from CSX, the train's owner, helped residents in Hyndman retrieve pets and prescription medicines after they were ordered out of their homes Wednesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
bedford hg llc bedford ny