bed bug rescue LLC

835 franklin avenue
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389652

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BED BUG RESCUE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bed bugs dumped in man's apartment by vandals
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • New law puts more bite into controlling bed bugs (sponsored)
    By Quincy Virgilio, Chairman, MLSListings - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Bed bugs may be a cringe-inducing topic, but they also cause sleepless nights for both landlords and tenants. On July 1, a new California law went into effect which sets out specific obligations for both sides of the rental equation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Fisherman rescues cat ‘thrown’ off bridge into the sea
    By Gabrielle Fonrouge - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A soaking wet, bug-eyed cat cashed in on one of her lives last week after she was flung from a bridge and into the ocean, only to be rescued by a pet-loving fishermen. “At first I thought it was like a trash bag, with some trash in it,” Captain Jordan Smith told The Huffington Post....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Getting to the bottom of an impossible-to-believe catch
    By Phil Mushnick - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    In the 1946 cinematic masterpiece, “Baseball Bugs” — a tale of the downtrodden rescued and redeemed — the Gashouse Gorillas are destroying the Tea Totallers. It is a mismatch of biblical measure and deliverance, as the uncouth, unruly and unshaven Gashouse brutes score run after run — one inning forming a conga-line around the base...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.995 million in Noe Valley
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The lower level includes a refurbished family room, guest quarters and a separate entrance.High-end appliances and ample storage outfit the restyled kitchen, while the living room hosts a brick fireplace beneath a coved ceiling.Tall wainscoting and a built-in china cabinet accessorize a formal dining room that opens to a wood deck shaded by mature trees.Beds: 4 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,701

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
bed bug rescue llc valley stream ny