beckmann's union ave. deli inc.

171 union avenue
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570163

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BECKMANN'S UNION AVE. DELI INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Google Wins Tax Case in France, Avoiding $1.3 Billion Bill
    By MICAH MAIDENBERG and AURELIEN BREEDEN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The case focused on Google’s use of a subsidiary in Ireland. A court in Paris said the technology giant was not liable for the back taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Said to Be Facing Record E.U. Fine by End of August
    By MARK SCOTT - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Regulators are set to impose a penalty of more than $1 billion and force the company to alter how it operates, according to people familiar with the case.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Fined $2.7 Billion in European Antitrust Ruling
    By MARK SCOTT - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The search giant must change how it provides some of its search services to comply with the competition decision in Europe.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yelp’s Six-Year Grudge Against Google
    By CONOR DOUGHERTY - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Once courted, then spurned, the smaller rival sought revenge for years. Now Europe’s regulators give it reason to cheer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
beckmanns union ave deli inc lynbrook ny