bebe & jws corporation

7014 13th avenue suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381787

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEBE & JWS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bebe, The Iconic Mall Brand, Is Back From The Dead
    By Elizabeth Segran - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Could other mall brands come back from the grave with the help of clever digital branding and savvy e-commerce?

    If you spent your 20s clubbing and hunting down bandage dresses for your next date, you’re probably familiar with the iconic mall brand Bebe. Since it was founded in San Francisco in 1976, Bebe has been the go-to place for sexy, feminine outfits inspired by recent runway looks. But in April, Bebe announced that it was shuttering all of its 168 brick-and-mortar stores, a dramatic turn from the month before, when it said it was only closing 21 of its least-profitable stores. Bebe was among the many casualties of the “retail apocalypse,” the drastic downturn in mall traffic that has caused brands like Wet Seal, The Limited, and Claire’s to go under.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Dollar Stores Go Corporate As Big Chains Put Indie Discounters Out Of Business
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Across the country, the Dollar Store Wars mean that the national chains Dollar Tree, Dollar General, Family Dollar, and Dollar Express are fighting it out across the country for customers’ affection and brand loyalty. National chains have taken over just about every other retail category, so will independent dollar stores be able to survive?The New York Times looked into …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bebe amp jws corporation brooklyn ny