beauty nail & spa inc.

90 north state road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475627

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEAUTY NAIL & SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Glittery bejeweled nails are actually tiny pens you can write with
    By Rachel Thompson - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Why is it that the moment you need a pen, it's nigh-on impossible to find one. 

    Behold, an ingenious solution to your pen-hunting woes: pen nails. Or, in layman's terms, false nails with tiny pens attached to them. 

    Instagram nail artist @TonysNail is the genius behind the nail-art-meets-stationery-supplies. And, what a practical person you are, Tony. 

    Pen nails are basically falsies adorned with lots of tiny gems with the added bonus of a pen nib and a spring mechanism. 

    You will never lose your pen again 😂✒

    A post shared by Tony's Nails (@tonysnail) on Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Instagram, Beauty, Nail Art, and Beauty Trend

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Brace yourself, because 'hair nails' are now a thing
    By Martha Tesema - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Between "braided" eyebrows and squiggle lips, you would think we have witnessed enough extreme trends to last a lifetime. But no—there's always room for more absurdity in the world of beauty. 

    Illusion artist Dain Yoon proved that on Sunday when she uploaded an image of her nails—each finger adorned with a little face and, yep, hair. 

    "Many people told me I should delete those [sic] my photos before becoming a new trend," she wrote on Twitter.

    More about Beauty, Nails, Beauty Trend, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
beauty nail amp spa inc briarcliff manor ny