beast coast glass, LLC

9175 dunn road
boston, new york 14025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545344

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BENJAMIN SEIDER
9175 DUNN ROAD
BOSTON, NEW YORK, 14025

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BEAST COAST GLASS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Raiders’ training camp begins with optimism
    By Vic Tafur - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Napa residents and visitors, raise a glass, as the Raiders hit town Friday for training camp.[...] though the locals and casual fans will gasp over Derek Carr’s new $125 million contract, and get excited about the beginning of “Beast Mode,” running back Marshawn Lynch’s style of play and contagious mentality, they aren’t the stories of training camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
beast coast glass llc boston ny