beard branding inc.

410 w 53rd street
apt. 318
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491855

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEARD BRANDING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Giants’ cornerback is trying to make beard beads happen
    By Kirsten Fleming - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The early front-runner for the NFL’s best beard is the Giants’ Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie. In his quest for the nonexistent Vince Lombeardi trophy, the veteran cornerback has taken facial grooming to a whole new level. The 31-year-old showed up to training camp with his beard neatly parceled into three small, beaded braids. “DRC”— who signed a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • John Cho: Billy Eichner’s a good kisser, but his beard needs to go
    By Eric Hegedus - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Opposites attract in the dating game — but it’s much more fun when equally terrible types hook up. That’s what happens when John Cho (“Star Trek”) joins the third season of the Hulu sitcom “Difficult People” as abrasive Billy Epstein’s (Billy Eichner) acidic love interest. The show follows Billy — a struggling New York actor...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Dunkin’ Donuts may change its name
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    NEW YORK — Dunkin’ is thinking about dumping “Donuts” from its name. A new location of the chain in Pasadena, California, will be simply called Dunkin’, a move that parent company Dunkin’ Brands Inc. calls a test. The Canton, Massachusetts-based company said Thursday that a few other stores will get the one-name treatment too. The...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
beard branding inc new york ny