bear brook group, LLC

574 cleveland avenue
rivervale, new jersey 07675

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372810

County
HAMILTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEAR BROOK GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Yellowstone Grizzly Bear to Lose Endangered Species Protection
    By JIM ROBBINS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Interior Secretary Ryan Zinke announced Thursday that the bear, which has been on the endangered species list since 1975, was thriving in the region.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brooks Koepka Wins the U.S. Open
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Brooks Koepka won the U.S. Open on Sunday, shooting a final round 67 to take the tournament by four shots. It is the 27-year-old American’s first career major title.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On the Runway: The 2017 U.S. Open Winners: Brooks Koepka and ‘Millennial Pink’
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The very rosy palette that many players chose on the tournament’s penultimate day is already a strong favorite with young consumers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • IDG Founder Pat McGovern Dies At Age 76
    Thursday Mar 20, 2014

    International Data Group, or IDG, announced Thursday that its founder and chairman, Patrick McGovern, has died at the age of 76. A pioneer in the IT publications world and a graduate of MIT,McGovern founded IDG in 1964 to provide tech market data to the fledgling computer industry. He launched one of the industry's most popular and influential publications, Computerworld, in 1967. Duringthe course of his lifetime, McGovern oversaw the launch of more than 300 publications and hundreds of websites, including CIO, CSO, InfoWorld, Macworld, Network World, PC World, and TechHive.Publications bearing the IDG brand can now be found in 97 nations, the company said.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston