beam me LLC

4119 60th st. #4d
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566592

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BEAM ME LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Schools Tap Secret Spectrum to Beam Free Internet to Students
    By Chris Berdik - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Pioneering school districts tap an obscure public asset to put broadband into students’ homes.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Tiny, Laser-Beaming Satellites Could Communicate With Mars
    By Sophia Chen - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Radio waves don't have the bandwidth to send enough data from Earth to Mars—but infrared lasers could.

    Source: Autopia
  • Beam me up? Scientists teleport first object ever from Earth into space
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Chinese scientists have successfully teleported the first object from the Earth's surface to an orbiting satellite. 

    Source: USA Today: All Tech Headlines
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
beam me llc woodside ny