beach walk 9/6 LLC

141 bayside drive
point lookout, new york 11569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424526

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEACH WALK 9/6 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.289 million in South Beach
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Located in the Heublein Building, this light-filled loft enjoys three levels of living. The condo sits tucked in a rear corner of the building and features a custom hardwood loft, a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom with dual vanities. Bosch and Sub-Zero appliances outfit the pristine chef’s kitchen as traditional cabinetry complements the great room’s exposed concrete and pipes. Building amenities include an elevator and a common roof deck. The Heublein building was the first condo conversion in San Francisco. The listing is open from 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday. Listing agent: Jay Margrey, Vanguard Properties, (415) 655-5613, jay@vanguardsf.com. 601 Fourth St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • ‘The Walking Dead': AMC Announces Rewards Program, Subscription Swag Boxes for Super-Fans
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    AMC is getting ready to thank its fans (and pry more money from them) for making two of its shows — “The Walking Dead” and “Fear the Walking Dead” — two of its biggest hits.Charlie Collier, president of AMC, SundanceTV and AMC Studios, announced the initiatives at TheWrap’s TheGrill Special Event on  Tuesday.[...] they can trade in the points for real-world prizes such as exclusive digital content, collectibles, merchandise or even experiences with cast members that could include a private set tour.The package, sent out quarterly, will cost $49.99 each time (so $199.96 per year) and will include items such as T-shirts, action figures, mugs and other merchandise.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
beach walk 96 llc point lookout ny