beach to bay child care inc.

58 brookline ave.
e. atlantic beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4350103

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEACH TO BAY CHILD CARE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Child riding wave on Florida beach hit by pickup truck
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Owning a Bay Area beachfront home is possible, if you have a couple million to spend
    By Emily Landes - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    As we come to the end of our so-called summer, people are packing up in droves to fit in one last beach vacation before the season ends. But what if every day was a beach vacation? With waterfront properties pulling a hefty premium, especially in the already pricey Bay Area, we admit that buying a

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Babysitter accused of breaking child’s arm for peeing his pants
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. — Authorities say a babysitter broke a 3-year-old’s arm with a spatula for wetting his pants. Daytona Beach police say 21-year-old Haillee Howell had been babysitting the child and his two brothers for five months. According to an arrest report, the children’s mother dropped them off at Howell’s home Thursday. When she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Santa Cruz beach home on stilts in the sand asks $1.1 million
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    With its own private stairway to the beach and extra-high sight lines courtesy of some tall concrete pillars that hold the house aloft, 108 Willet Circle is the next best thing to beachfront. Speaking of lofts, you’ve got to see the views from the upper-level loft and master suite, where windows on all sides allow

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
beach to bay child care inc e atlantic beach ny