bce consulting incorporated

81 main street
setauket, new york 11733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564298

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BCE CONSULTING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Former FBI Director James Comey Testimony
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Watch live coverage of Senate Intelligence Committee testimony with former FBI Director James Comey.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular This Week
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • MBAs are snubbing Wall Street to work at consulting firms
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    It’s official: McKinsey & Co. is sexier than Goldman Sachs. The most sought-after jobs for MBAs are no longer on Wall Street, as more business students than ever before are instead looking to go into consulting, according to a survey released Wednesday. For the first time in eight years, consulting firms like McKinsey, Bain &...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Retailers Tap Consultants to Wiggle Out of Mall Leases
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Consultants who help store owners wring concessions from landlords are seeing brisk business these days, another ripple of the shifting retail landscape across the U.S. economy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Are Consultancies The Key To Unlock The Boardroom?
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Agencies have been fretting about the rise of consultancies, but could they turn out to be a route to the top for some?

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
bce consulting incorporated setauket ny