bbs internet enterprises, LLC

400 high point drive
hartsdale, new york 10530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497008

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BARBARA B SCHRAGER
400 HIGH POINT DRIVE
HARTSDALE, NEW YORK, 10530

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BBS INTERNET ENTERPRISES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft to Heartland: Broadband is coming
    By Reuters - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Microsoft on Tuesday announced an initiative to bring high-speed internet to millions of rural Americans through unused television airwaves in a long-term bet for user growth. The Redmond, Washington, technology company proposed using spectrum typically reserved for TV stations to broadcast high-speed internet to underserved U.S. locations. To start, Microsoft will commit to a five-year […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Net neutrality’s Day of Action: Everything you need to know
    By Emil Protalinski - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Hundreds of companies and websites, including VentureBeat, are coming together today to support net neutrality and educate users about its importance. Battle for the Net has organized a “Day of Action” to protect online privacy and free speech on the internet. Net neutrality refers to the idea that internet service providers (ISPs) and governments should […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Google finds its Glass after two years in the dark
    By David Curry - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    After two years in the dark, Google Glass has returned, launching a new enterprise edition (EE) that several major corporations have already deployed into their workforce.Google Glass EE improves on the first model — sold to enthusiasts for $1,500 — with better networking, security, a faster processor, more battery life, and a higher megapixel camera.See Also: Google slashes needs for YouTube creators working on VR contentThe search giant has listened to complaints over the last two years, as corporations trialled the technology in secret. When recording video, Google Glass now flashes...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
bbs internet enterprises llc hartsdale ny