bbc properties, LLC

37 donald street
east williston, new york 11596

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362697

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BBC PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • BBC, Newsy: 2 Sizes To Every Story
    Tuesday May 9, 2017

    The vast and venerable BBC, the scrappy Newsy -- both carve out a place for themselves in digital news.

    Source: Media Post: VidBlog
  • China's Ghost Cities Keep Up Property-Market Spirits
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Top-tier cities are feeling the chill from tighter consumer credit, but smaller property markets are on a roll.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • UK company sold spy tools to the repressive governments battling the 'Arab Spring'
    By Colin Daileda - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A UK company sold surveillance tools to authoritarian governments that could be used to stamp out signs of dissent.  

    BAE Systems, according to an investigation conducted by the BBC and the Danish newspaper Dagbladet Information, began shopping surveillance tools to governments in the Middle East after they bought a Danish company called ETI, which built a surveillance system known as "Evident." 

    That purchase happened in January 2011, around the same time of popular uprisings in several Middle Eastern nations that came to be collectively known as the "Arab Spring." 

    More about Privacy, Newsy, Surveillance, Arab Spring, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Trump Effect on the Middle East
    Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The Trump effect on the Middle East has been a welcome recalibration of American relations with the region. 

    Source: American Thinker