bayview smiles, p.c.

23 sunleaf drive
penfield, new york 14526

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543260

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BAYVIEW SMILES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Teens busted for having sex on beach while crowd cheered
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Four teenagers were arrested and charged with disorderly conduct on Tuesday after three of them allegedly had sexual intercourse on a beach in Cape Cod, Mass. while the fourth teen did not leave the area when police told him to. The teenagers have been identified as Molly Hines, 19, of Penfield, NY, Lukas Kaminski, 19,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Remedy’s Sam Lake on 21 years of game storytelling and transmedia
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sam Lake has been writing stories for Remedy Entertainment’s games for 21 years. He started with the graphic novel tale of Max Payne, and went on to write Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, and Alan Wake. He became creative director on Alan Wake’s American Nightmare, and he did the same on Microsoft’s exclusive […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • MIT accelerator Play Labs announces class of 13 AR/VR startups
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Play Labs, a summer accelerator at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) announced its first batch of 13 startups that are developing augmented reality and virtual reality technology. The focus of the startups will be to develop “playful tech” in a variety of industries. The initial companies are focused on AR and VR, as well […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Suspect nabbed in fatal shooting of SF teenager
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A suspect was arrested in connection with the slaying Saturday of a teenager in the Bayview neighborhood of San Francisco, officials said Wednesday. Police found the victim, 18-year-old Marshawn Byrd of San Francisco, shot multiple times on Palou Avenue, between Keith and Lane streets, about 3:40 p.m. Saturday, according to the San Francisco Police Department. First responders rendered aid to the victim at the scene and took him to San Francisco General Hospital, where he died, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • SF police: Man armed with Molotov cocktail sets himself on fire
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A man was arrested in the Bayview neighborhood of San Francisco Tuesday after trying to throw an explosive device into a building, then lighting himself on fire, officials said. Officers responded to a call about 9:40 p.m. of a man trying to throw a Molotov cocktail bomb at a building near the intersection of Jennings Street and Wallace Avenue, according to the San Francisco Police Department. The man tripped on his pants as he made his way in the direction of the officers, then started to take off the pieces of burning clothing, at which point police took him into custody and he received treatment for his injuries, according to the department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
bayview smiles pc penfield ny