bay street housing gp LLC

15 verbena avenue
floral park, new york 11001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443252

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BAY STREET HOUSING GP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bay Area Soccer Roundup: SSUSA Bay Area Cup Returns, Real Madrid & Man Utd Sunday, Quakes, Gold Cup
    By footysf - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    STREET SOCCER USA BAY AREA CUP RETURNS Street Soccer USA is bringing its Bay Area Cup to San Francisco on August 5/6 at Street Soccer USA Park at the Yard at Mission.  This annual event is part of SSUSA Cup Series and follows their Times Square Cup held last weekend in New York. Once again,

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • RV dwellers in Palo Alto neighborhood forced to motor on
    By Lizzie Johnson - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Angela Serrano’s home isn’t a house with a backyard or an apartment with a bedroom door that locks.[...] Serrano and the occupants of 50 other RVs parked along the street shaded by eucalyptus trees and bordered by Stanford University’s lush lacrosse fields will be forced to leave the area on Saturday as a parking crackdown commences.Police will begin enforcing a 72-hour parking ordinance on the mile-long stretch of state highway between Medical Foundation Drive and Serra Street.“We’ve been saving up for an apartment, but it’s more than we can afford,” said Serrano, who works at a nearby YMCA, washing and folding laundry in the basement six days a week.Violating the parking ordinance, which mandates moving a vehicle at least a half-mile every 72 hours, results in an $86 citation, according to the Palo Alto Police Department.If officers have to tow an RV, the owner could end up paying an additional $385 in city fees, towing and storing charges.On one side, El Camino Real borders Stanford University, where students dressed in athletic gear and spandex practice lacrosse and soccer.The smells of grilled meat and fresh-cut grass waft through the air.Keith said enforcement of the parking rules in the area has been lax, allowing the campers to stay put, a practice that irritates local business owners.On Thursday, white flyers — warped from nearby sprinklers — were stuck with packing tape to door handles and windshields of motor homes and vans lining the strip.In one Winnebago with a flat tire, blankets ringed the sleeping area and a leaf-shaped car freshener hung from its rearview mirror.The family misses its dogs: a Chihuahua named Caramel and a golden retriever named Chocolate, and its big backyard, and watching movies on the living room couch.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Listing of the Day: Byron Bay
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The entire estate covers 274 acres of coastal bushland and enjoys a nearly one mile stretch of beach frontage to the Pacific Ocean and Marine National Park

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Bay Area mass transit schedules for Fourth of July
    By Chronicle staff report - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Bay Area mass transit schedules for Fourth of JulyTransit schedules and other services Tuesday.financial institutionsClosed, no mail deliverySeveral North Beach routes will be detoured because of the fireworks show.Golden Gate TransitHoliday/Sunday service for buses and holiday/weekend schedule for Larkspur and Sausalito ferries.Sunday schedule, with expanded capacity after San Francisco fireworks show.Last southbound train leaves San Francisco at 11:45 p.m. and makes all local weekend stops to San Jose.Commuter tow-away zones, residential parking and Monday-Friday street sweeping are not enforced.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
bay street housing gp llc floral park ny