bay street housing development fund corp.

132 ralph avenue
brooklyn, new york 11233

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366947

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BAY STREET HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Greater Minnesota Housing Fund Launches Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A public-private partnership, the new fund will support efforts to acquire and preserve affordable housing in the Twin Cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • ‘I’d Be Hurt and Upset’: Cities Fear Trump’s Cuts to Urban Programs
    By YAMICHE ALCINDOR - Friday Mar 17, 2017

    President Trump’s proposed cuts to the Department of Housing and Urban Development would eliminate programs cities have used to fund things like Meals on Wheels.

    Source: New York Times
  • Sticking Points Slow GOP Budget Efforts
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    House Republicans are struggling to agree on a plan to fund the federal government for 2018, a critical task that they must tackle before moving ahead with ambitions for a tax overhaul.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • "The Bay Lights" Transforms San Francisco Skyline
    Wednesday Feb 20, 2013

    "The Bay Lights" light installation, inspired by the 75th anniversary of the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge, is officially unveiled March 5. Here's a preview of what it will look like, and a conversation the artist, Leo Villareal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area