basilios pizza inc.

8123 5th avenue
bay ridge, new york 11209

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556671

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BASILIOS PIZZA INC.
2014 - DAMN GOOD PIZZA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man charged with fatally stabbing mother’s tentant
    By Stephanie Pagones - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    A Brooklyn man has been charged with murder for stabbing his mother’s tenant to death, police said Friday Michael Dunne, 42, was charged on Thursday for fatally stabbing his roommate, 52-year-old AnnMarie Vardy, on Wednesday morning. The incident happened in the Bay Ridge Avenue apartment where Vardy had been renting a room from Dunne’s mother,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NYPD cop hurt in shooting is ‘feeling better’ after hospital release
    By Stephanie Pagones - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    A day after being released from the hospital, the NYPD cop shot four times by a deranged gunman said he’s “feeling better” and resting up. “I’m doing good. I’m doing okay,” Officer Hart Nguyen told a Post reporter at his Bay Ridge home Saturday morning. The 75th Precinct cop, who was discharged from Jamaica Hospital...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pizza Wars: Why Domino's could pass Pizza Hut as industry leader
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Perfecting Pinot at Clos de la Tech
    By Matt Kettmann - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Right now, on very small blocks of his vineyards, which ride the ridge between Half Moon Bay and Woodside, underground probes are monitoring water absorption rates and radioing that information to a central computer, which then relays it to irrigation valves powered by thumbnail-size solar panels.“In a typical vineyard, you can find plants that are dying for water and undercropping, and you can find plants that are waterlogged and producing poor-quality fruit,” said Rodgers.The resulting technology — which Rodgers is starting to sell through his startup company WaterBit Inc. — is likely to conserve water and ensure more evenly dispersed and ripened grapes.The Waterbit technology will be a boon for large commercial grape growers and other fruit and vegetable farmers, who also use their irrigation systems to distribute fertilizers, called “fertigation.”“My propensity is to do everything 100 percent without any compromise,” explained Rodgers, who began reading academic journals on wine, started tinkering with ways to control and monitor fermentation temperatures, and even built his own press.In 2000, they took the brand commercial and bought two more pieces of vineyard property closer to the ridgetop, including the steeply sloped, ocean-facing property above La Honda where they built their winery into underground caves.Clos de la Tech was developing technology along a similar path, so he reached out, toured the vineyard (“one of the most meticulous”) and winery (“almost like Disneyland”), and gave his spiel about how valuable it would be to collect these aromas and then sell them to large commercial producers whose wines needed better bouquets.“The next thing I know, they’re flying me out there to talk about the aroma collection and utilization project,” said Goldfarb, who returned to work the 2012 harvest at Clos de la Tech and was then taught how to manage the vineyards by the renowned viticulturist Rex Geitner, who died in 2013.While the aromatic capture project is currently caught in a regulatory limbo — despite wide interest, it’s unclear whether the feds would treat it as distilling, and arcane state laws need some tweaking — Goldfarb, Massey and Rodgers continue to test the scalability of their integrated fermentation control system with UC Davis.Being surrounded by a commitment to making the best wine possible, and the intelligence creativity, and mind power that’s fueling the operation is really exciting and motivating.“If you bring that kind of scientific inquisitiveness to winemaking, where you throw in a living thing, from the ground to the grapes to the microorganisms, the complexity goes up by a factor of thousands,” said Rodgers, who can explain tannin molecule differences, anthocyanin ratios and quercitin creation at the deepest of levels.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • Pizza fail goes viral
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
basilios pizza inc bay ridge ny