basil chevrolet buick cadillac, inc.

212 east main street
fredonia, new york 14063

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428581

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BASIL CHEVROLET BUICK CADILLAC, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Buick’s 2018 Regal GS takes aim at the Audi A5
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    It has a 310hp V6, clever suspension, and all-wheel drive, starting at under $40k.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • In Pivotal Moment, Tesla Unveils Its First Mass-Market Sedan
    By BILL VLASIC - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Elon Musk, Tesla’s chief executive, delivered 30 cars to employees chosen to be the first owners. The electric-car maker faces a challenge in meeting the sizable demand.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Abandoned for Decades, a 1952 Buick Gets a Makeover
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A Montana retiree turns a rusted-out Roadmaster Riviera into a classic American cruiser.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Deadly crashes spur calls for tractor-trailer side guards
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Fifty years after actress Jayne Mansfield died in a Buick that slammed underneath a tractor-trailer, auto safety advocates say regulations inspired by that gruesome crash need updating to prevent hundreds of similar deaths annually."We're asking Congress to pass a bill that would mandate comprehensive underride protection, not only on tractor-trailers but on single-unit trucks," such as dump trucks, said Marianne Karth, who lost two teenage daughters, AnnaLeah and Mary, when her Crown Victoria crashed beneath a tractor-trailer in Georgia in 2013.After two cars skidded under a jackknifed milk tanker truck in northern New York on July 6, killing four people, U.S. Sen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Buick’s 2017 LaCrosse taught me to drive more safely
    By John Brandon - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    What is your definition of a good driver? For some, it’s an ethical debate: It’s someone who doesn’t cut you off in traffic and give you the finger. For others, it’s a statement about proficiency and whether you know the rules. Many of us would say “good” means someone who doesn’t drive in a way […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Yes, You Should Absolutely Buy This Smoker Built Into A Cadillac
    By Mark Shrayber - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Forget filing cabinet BBQs, this cadillac smoker is the real deal.

    Source: Uproxx
basil chevrolet buick cadillac inc fredonia ny