base design group, inc.

94 auburn street - unit 206
portland, maine 04103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4501567

County
MADISON

Jurisdiction
MAINE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BASE DESIGN GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • T-Mobile Subscriber Base Grows
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    T-Mobile US Inc. continued to grow in the second quarter and raised projections for the year, saying that it still expects to capture all of the growth in the market’s most desirable customer group.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • MOG Music Network Acquired by Townsquare Media Group
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Townsquare Media Group has acquired Bay Area-based MOG Music Network business from MMN Media, Inc. and will rename the business Townsquare Media.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boston Tech Watch: Vets First Choice, nToggle, VoltDB, Embark & More
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    [Updated 7/25/17, 9:21 am. See below.] Here are some of the recent deals in New England’s tech sector: —Vets First Choice, a Portland, ME-based maker of software for veterinary clinics, announced it raised $223 million from a group of investment firms, including Clayton, Dubilier & Rice and Hillhouse Capital Group. —Boston advertising technology startup nToggle […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
base design group inc portland ny