barnes vanze architects, inc.

80 state st.
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497536

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
VIRGINIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BARNES VANZE ARCHITECTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Foes of Obama-Era Rule Work to Undo Birth Control Mandate
    By ROBERT PEAR - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    A lawyer and an epidemiologist who fought against the Affordable Care Act’s rule on contraception coverage from the outside are now the architects of the president’s reversal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Albany School Sellout
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The politicians all get something, but poor kids are the losers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
barnes vanze architects inc albany ny