barbershop by henry, corp

1142 little neck rd
w babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414213

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BARBERSHOP BY HENRY, CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Everyone In Travel Needs To Welcome The HENRYs
    Monday Jan 9, 2017

    We're always looking to define and segment our audience so that we can better understand and target customers. Think YUPPIES (Young Urban Professionals), DINKS (Double Income No Kids), MARPIES (MiddleAged Rural Professionals), YUMMIES (Young Upwardly Mobile Mommies), MOBYs (Mommy Older, Baby Younger) and more.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • For Gunman at Bronx Hospital, Fleeting Success and Persistent Strife
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Henry Bello graduated from medical school, but struggled with arrests, bankruptcies and homelessness before opening fire in the Bronx, killing one and wounding six others.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bronx-Lebanon, Site of Shooting, Is More Than a Hospital to Neighbors
    By NIKITA STEWART and VIVIAN WANG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    A disgruntled doctor’s rampage won’t stop residents who go there for care, support and prayer — or even lottery tickets and a cup of coffee.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
barbershop by henry corp w babylon ny