bambino pizza II corp.

8001 myrtle avenue
glendale, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574725

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BAMBINO PIZZA II CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Domino's Deliver Pizza Under 10 Minutes?
    Sunday May 28, 2017

    Domino’s in Australia and New Zealand plans to deliver pizzas in 10 minutes or less. It's experimenting with different ingredients, faster-cooking ovens and delivery vehicles. Photo: Mike Cherney/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Alaskan Harbor Where Bald Eagles Scavenge Like Pigeons
    By Charley Locke - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    They pick through garbage and steal pizza from locals.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Comey's Game (II): The Mueller Gambit
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Not a bad play from Comey's point of view.  The will of the people in electing this president may wind up being thwarted, but that apparently is of little import.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Star Wars Battlefront II hands-on: Everyone can be a hero
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Electronic Arts debuted gameplay for its much-anticipated Star Wars Battlefront II shooter at an event at the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles. I was lucky enough to play a couple of rounds of multiplayer in the Assault on Theed. I really enjoyed it. In both rounds, I played as a battle droid on the planet […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sony’s biggest no-show: The Last of Us Part II
    By Dean Takahashi - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Sony teased a lot of games today, but the big no-show at its press conference today was The Last of Us Part II. On Twitter, gamers are already bemoaning the lack of any mention of their favorite game. Sony had a great presser, but no Last of Us 2 stuff is a huge let down […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 'Star Wars Battlefront II' Maker Looks to Shift Revenue to Hyperspace
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Electronic Arts Inc. says it will release its latest Star Wars console videogame with the lucrative virtual enhancements commonly found in free mobile games.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News