balsam view dairy farm, LLC

133 newton road
mcdonough, new york 13801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372276

County
CHENANGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BALSAM VIEW DAIRY FARM, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • EBay’s Founder Has a New Idea: Build a Dairy in Hawaii
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Kauai residents who object are teaming up with owners of resorts that line the island’s famous beaches to try to block the dairy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Carmel Valley home listed for $1.6 million comes with its own dairy farm potential
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

      Carmel Valley, with all its charms, offers the rare combination of both a pastoral and coastal setting on the outskirts of one of the most spectacular cities in California.   Right in the heart of all this beauty, this vintage home with five bedrooms and five bathrooms is set on 1.2 acres of private land.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Suns extend GM McDonough, hire Jones for front office
    By AP - By AP - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Phoenix Suns owner Robert Sarver has extended the contract of general manager Ryan McDonough through the 2019-20 season and hired longtime NBA player James Jones as vice president of basketball operations 

    Source: USA Today: NBA
  • Food & wine industry serves up an unexpected romance
    By Louise Rafkin - Thursday Oct 8, 2015

    Food & wine industry serves up an unexpected romance[...] when the two met, at a workplace training, Katherine, now 30, had zero thoughts of romance.Soon after, the two found themselves in a group of co-workers at a birthday party.When Katherine noticed another girl paying close attention to Julian she inserted herself into their conversation.The next day, Julian asked her to dinner, and over Korean BBQ — a favorite for both of them — they discovered a shared passion for food, wine and everything about hospitality.“I told Julian right up front that I liked being in a relationship, and I didn’t like being in the gray zone,” said Katherine, who’d formerly been in a seven-year relationship that started in high school.When Julian was accepted to culinary school in Napa, the two had three months to wait for his classes to begin.On the farms, which ranged from dairy farms to vineyards, there were days when the work was hard — weeding, planting, picking berries — and the hours long.Katherine remembers one night when dinner had not been served by 10 p.m. and she’d been starving since 6 p.m. “Julian always had my back, whether with words of wisdom or a crust of bread,” she said, admitting that there were “lots of tears.”Julian keeps me grounded, he doesn’t go above mellow,” she said, noting that his ancestry from England is the “cool” to her “Mexican hot.After Julian finished culinary school, the couple moved from Napa to an apartment on Russian Hill.Marriage had been talked about, but in May 2014, Julian, now working as a server at Gary Danko, managed to surprise Katherine, now working as a publicist in the food and wine industry, during one of their many outings to Point Reyes.While on a short hike, he dropped to a knee and offered a ring to a surprised Katherine.The weather shone for their Santa Barbara wedding, the clear blue sky completed the theme of bright summer with flowers spilling down the outdoor tables at the Belmond El Encanto hotel.The guests, just under 200 friends and family who came from as far away as Copenhagen and Qatar, enjoyed sweeping views to the ocean, along with their dinner of “low-brow” cheeseburgers.“The best part of the day was seeing all the people I love in one place,” said Julian, a third-generation Santa Barbarian.Louise Rafkin is a Bay Area freelance writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
balsam view dairy farm llc mcdonough ny