ballston spa cross country & track booster club, inc.

attn: j. planaysky
11 little dr.
malta, new york 12020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348279

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BALLSTON SPA CROSS COUNTRY & TRACK BOOSTER CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Wonders of Malta and Google Street View to enrich Malta’s digital profile
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Booster Fills Up With $20M for On-Demand Gas—Is It ‘Sustainable’?
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Add refueling your car to the list of mundane tasks you don’t have to put on your to-do list. Booster Fuels, a service that brings gas to parked cars on-demand, said Tuesday it has raised $20 million to continue growing in the two large markets where it operates: the San Francisco Bay Area and Dallas-Forth […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Suite Spot: Marriott’s Waikoloa Ocean Club, Hawaii
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Marriott’s Waikoloa Ocean Club, a recent conversion of half of the Waikoloa Beach Marriott Resort & Spa, takes care of space and proximity to sand, with relatively moderate prices, too.[...] though it’s part of Marriott’s time-share Vacation Club program, you don’t have to join the club to book here.Waikoloa Beach Resort’s two shopping centers and a trail through the lava to petroglyphs are within a short walk; two championship golf courses are also nearby.All of the stylish, abstract-island-themed units come with a full-size washer-dryer and most of a kitchen (just no cooktop or oven), plus dining room table for four, a large L-shaped sofa bed, balconies off bedrooms and living rooms, and a spacious bathroom (two for two-bedroom units).For inexpensive noshing, pick up prepared food in Lamont’s Sundries in the lobby — much less pricey than the restaurant downstairs.Most units are one-bedroom; “resort view” can include partial ocean view as well as fishpond and mountain vistas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
ballston spa cross country amp track booster club inc malta ny