ballet muscle LLC

10 south division street
new rochelle, new york 10805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480266

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BALLET MUSCLE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Three Companies, Three Facets of Balanchine’s ‘Jewels’
    By MARINA HARSS - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The ballerinas Dorothée Gilbert, Teresa Reichlen and Olga Smirnova talk about their roles in Lincoln Center Festival’s production of this 1967 ballet.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: The Pull-Up
    By SAM GRAHAM-FELSEN - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A quest to perfect an exercise of form and strength.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Facebook Watch Muscles Into Online Video
    By Davey Alba - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Data on what videos users watch and for how long makes new offering a formidable player.

    Source: Webmonkey
ballet muscle llc new rochelle ny