baked by angels ltd.

82 demarest avenue, apt no. 13
west nyack, new york, 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366865

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BAKED BY ANGELS LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Heat, fires bake US West over holiday weekend
    By ELLEN KNICKMEYER and JUSTIN PRITCHARD, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    SONOMA, Calif. (AP) — Vineyards moved their wine harvest to the cool of night and transit trains slowed for fear that some of the hottest weather in San Francisco Bay Area history would warp rails, as stifling temperatures and the smoky pall of wildfires marked an unofficial end to summer across the U.S. West.In Los Angeles, a wildfire just north of downtown had grown Saturday to the largest in city history, Mayor Eric Garcetti said. Three structures had burned, at least two of them homes, but fire officials said they were confident they could tame the blaze unless winds picked up.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Unofficial end of summer brings no heat relief in US West
    By JUSTIN PRITCHARD, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    The Western United States baked through the unofficial end of summer, as temperatures in some parts threatened to peak Saturday at levels not seen in decades and made conditions tough for crews battling wildfires across the region.Areas inland from the San Francisco Bay Area could reach 115 degrees, a temperature last seen in 1950, forecasters said. Temperatures in Sacramento were expected to shoot past 110.While triple-digit highs in Southern California were expected to drop into the 90s over the weekend, the heat created difficulties for crews fighting a wildfire just north of downtown Los Angeles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • AL West International Signing Forecasts
    By Ben Badler - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Ben Badler's projected international signings for each AL West club.

    The post AL West International Signing Forecasts appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nintendo E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo announced some new Switch games today — though Super Smash Bros. was notably absent — at its recorded presentation right before doors open at the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. For all the big announcements, click the links or play on the videos below to get all the details: Rocket League Get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
baked by angels ltd west nyack ny