bainbridge gate mm LLC

p.o. box 900417
far rockaway, new york 11690

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512802

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BAINBRIDGE GATE MM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • National Front Loses Big in France
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    After knocking at the gates of power only a month ago, Marine Le Pen saw support for her far-right party crumble in Sunday’s first round of parliamentary elections, dashing its hopes of becoming France’s opposition party.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gates Foundation Awards $12.6 Million for Polio Vaccine Research
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The three-year grant to Korean chemical company LG Chem will be used to advance clinical trials on a new inactivated polio vaccine....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Gates Foundation Announces Latest 'Grand Challenges' Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation awarded Phase I grants of $100,000 to twenty-eight researchers working in four global health-related areas....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Dummy Video Gives Yet Another Look at Prospective iPhone 8 Design
    By Juli Clover - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    We've seen countless renderings, dummy models, and design leaks that give us a decent idea of what we can expect the "iPhone 8" to look like, but OnLeaks and Tiger Mobiles have teamed up on a new video that perhaps gives us the clearest look yet at the iPhone 8's design based on current rumors.

    The video features an iPhone 8 dummy model with an edge-to-edge display, a top bar that will accommodate the front-facing camera and sensors, a vertical dual-lens rear camera, and a glossy black chassis made from glass with a matching and indistinguishable steel band around the edges.


    This new dummy model is similar to previous dummy models that we've seen, and it is in line with rumors and design drawings that have suggested the iPhone 8 will feature a slim, almost bezel-free design with a Touch ID fingerprint sensor built into the display of the device.

    It measures in at 71mm wide, 144mm long, and 7.5mm thick, which matches up with previous size estimates we've seen leaked. For comparison's sake, the iPhone 7 measures in at 67.1mm wide, 138.3mm long, and 7.1mm thick. The new device, if the dummy models and other rumors are correct, will be similar in size to the iPhone 7, but will have a display that is similar in size to the iPhone 7 Plus display.

    Dummy models are often constructed by case makers and other accessory manufacturers based on rumors and leaks coming out of the supply chain. Case makers use dummy models to create cases ahead of an iPhone's launch to be first on the market with accessories. In past years, these dummy models have been largely accurate, but there are, on occasion, design discrepancies.

    When it comes to the iPhone 8, Apple was originally said to be working with up to 10 prototypes, including one with a rear Touch ID button, making it hard to pinpoint a design. Much of the recent leaked information has centered on a design similar to the device in the video, and it's looking more and more like that's the design we'll see in the finished device when it launches this fall.

    Rumors, blueprints, and dummy devices can often be confirmed with myriad part leaks, but we're seeing relatively few part leaks this year, so there's still some uncertainty. So far, we've only seen alleged front and rear panels, featuring no visible Home button, an edge-to-edge display design, and a vertical dual-lens rear camera.

    Beyond what's visible, we've heard a whole slew of rumors about the iPhone 8, with details ranging from wireless charging to impressive 3D sensing and facial recognition capabilities for the front-facing camera. For a complete picture of what to expect, make sure to check out our roundup.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors