back east tile, LLC

7272 us route 11
tully, new york 13159

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410634

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BACK EAST TILE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    An enticing contemporary with stellar views stands tucked in a court near Highlands Country Club and Highway 13 in Oakland.The front hallway guides you to the back of the home, and the rotunda introduces the knockout views and unparalleled style of this one-of-a-kind home.Boasting four-plus bedrooms and 3½ bathrooms, the contemporary view home offers almost 5,400 square feet of living space.Glass walls open to a tiled terrace overlooking San Francisco Bay, and the open floor plan makes the home ideal for entertaining.A bar area adjacent to the dining room includes an ice maker and wine refrigerator.The great room features a gas fireplace as gallery walls complement the oversize picture windows.A standalone tub anchors a spa bathroom complete with a stall shower, dual vanities and tile walls.The interior boasts an open floor plan that bathes in natural light, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with high-end appliances and custom cabinetry.The home hosts a pair of master suites, with the largest offering a spa bathroom and custom built-ins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
back east tile llc tully ny